Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Sat. 7 | vs. St. Louis Community College @ JALC | 12:00 PM |
|
||
vs. Illinois Central College @ JALC | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Sun. 15 | vs. Rend Lake College # @ SIUC | 10:00 AM |
|
||
vs. Southern Illinois University-Carbondale @ SIUC | 2:00 PM |
|
|||
Sat. 21 | vs. University of Tennessee at Martin @ UTM | 2:30 PM |
|
||
Sun. 29 | vs. Southern Illinois University-Edwardsville @ SIUE | 12:00 PM |
|
||
at Southern Illinois University-Edwardsville | 2:00 PM |
|
|||
October | |||||
Wed. 16 | at SEMO | 3:00 PM |
|
||
at SEMO | 5:00 PM |
|
|||
Fri. 18 | vs. Murray State University @ Murray State University | 5:00 PM |
|
||
vs. Murray State University @ Murray State University | 7:00 PM |
|
|||
February | |||||
Mon. 10 | vs. Bishop State Community College @ Bishop State | rainout | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Bishop State Community College @ Bishop State | rainout | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 11 | vs. Pensacola State College @ Pensacola, FL | L, 5-3 | Final | ||
vs. Pensacola State College @ Pensacola, FL | L, 5-3 | Final | |||
Wed. 12 | at Northwest Florida State College | L, 11-7 | Final | ||
at Northwest Florida State College | L, 13-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri. 14 | vs. Lamar State College - Port Arthur @ Gulf Shores, AL | W, 9-8 | Final - 9 innings | ||
vs. Gulf Coast State College @ Gulf Shores AL | L, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
vs. Coastal Alabama - East @ gulf shores | W, 9-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 15 | vs. Southern Union State Community College @ Gulf Shores, AL | L, 10-8 | Final - 8 innings | ||
vs. Jones College @ Gulf Shores, Ala. | Sun Chief Classic | L, 3-2 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Sat. 22 | vs. Dyersburg State Community College | L, 18-9 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Dyersburg State Community College | W, 5-4 | Final | |||
Tue. 25 | vs. Rend Lake College * | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
vs. Rend Lake College * | W, 16-3 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 29 | vs. Southeastern Illinois College * ^ | W, 10-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Southeastern Illinois College * ^ | W, 6-5 | Final | |||
March | |||||
Tue. 3 | vs. Kaskaskia College * | W, 11-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Kaskaskia College * | W, 12-4 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Thu. 5 | vs. Olney Central College * ^ | W, 4-1 | Final | ||
vs. Olney Central College * ^ | W, 4-2 | Final | |||
Fri. 13 | vs. Lincoln Trail College ^ | 1:00 PM |
|
||
vs. Lincoln Trail College ^ | 3:00 PM |
|
|||
Thu. 19 | at Southwestern Illinois College ^ | 2:00 PM |
|
||
at Southwestern Illinois College ^ | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Sat. 21 | vs. Frontier Community College | 12:00 PM |
|
||
vs. Frontier Community College | 2:00 PM |
|
|||
Tue. 24 | at Lake Land College * | 2:00 PM |
|
||
at Lake Land College * | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Sat. 28 | vs. Shawnee Community College ^ | 12:00 PM |
|
||
vs. Shawnee Community College * | 2:00 PM |
|
|||
Tue. 31 | at Rend Lake College * | 2:00 PM |
|
||
at Rend Lake College * | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
April | |||||
Thu. 2 | at Southeastern Illinois College ^ | 2:00 PM |
|
||
at Southeastern Illinois College ^ | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Sat. 4 | at Olney Central College ^ | 12:00 PM |
|
||
at Olney Central College ^ | 2:00 PM |
|
|||
Fri. 10 | at Kaskaskia College * | 12:00 PM |
|
||
at Kaskaskia College * | 2:00 PM |
|
|||
Tue. 14 | at Lincoln Trail College ^ | 2:00 PM |
|
||
at Lincoln Trail College ^ | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Thu. 16 | vs. Southwestern Illinois College ^ | 2:00 PM |
|
||
vs. Southwestern Illinois College ^ | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Sat. 18 | at Frontier Community College | 12:00 PM |
|
||
at Frontier Community College | 2:00 PM |
|
|||
Thu. 23 | vs. Lake Land College * | 2:00 PM |
|
||
vs. Lake Land College * | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Sat. 25 | at Wabash Valley College * | 12:00 PM |
|
||
at Wabash Valley College * | 2:00 PM |
|
|||
Tue. 28 | at Shawnee Community College * | 2:00 PM |
|
||
at Shawnee Community College * | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
May | |||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Region XXIV First Round- Higher Seed Host @ TBD | 12:00 PM |
|
||
vs. Region XXIV First Round- Higher Seed Host @ TBD | 2:00 PM |
|
|||
Sun. 3 | vs. Region XXIV First Round- If Necessary Game @ TBD | 12:00 PM |
|
||
Sat. 9 | vs. Region XXIV Final Four Tournament @ TBD | 10:00 AM |
|
||
Sun. 10 | vs. Region XXIV Final Four Tournament @ TBD | TBA |
|
||
Wed. 20 | vs. NJCAA National Tournament- St. George, Utah @ St. George, Utah | 10:00 AM |
|